InterLinc
lancaster.ne.gov
Lancaster Coutny Seal
Lancaster County
Assessor/Register of Deeds

2004 Levy Rate


Tax District 1

Entity20032004% Change % of Total
Lancaster County0.26830000.27970004.25%13.64%
Public Building Commission0.01700000.01700000.00%0.83%
City of Lincoln0.29028400.29498001.62%14.38%
Lincoln Public School1.30410701.31414800.77%64.08%
ESU #180.01498000.01499900.13%0.73%
Lower Platte South NRD0.03225800.03230200.14%1.58%
Railroad Trans. Safety District0.02480500.02600004.82%1.27%
Southeast Community College0.06550000.06550000.00%3.19%
Lancaster County Ag. Society0.00301500.0020080-33.40%0.10%
Lancaster County Ag. Society JPA0.00436800.0041800-4.30%0.20%
Consolidated Rate2.02461702.05081701.29%

The consolidated rate is the dollar amount per $100.00 of assessed valuation.


Assessor/Register of Deeds
Levy Rates