InterLinc
lancaster.ne.gov
Lancaster Coutny Seal
Lancaster County
Assessor/Register of Deeds

2005 Levy Rate


Tax District 1


(cents per hundred dollars valuation)
Entity20042005% Change % of Total
Lancaster County0.27970000.28410001.57%13.69%
Public Building Commission0.01700000.01700000.00%0.82%
City of Lincoln0.29498000.30091002.01%14.50%
Lincoln Public School1.31414801.31417400.00%63.33%
ESU #180.01499900.01499900.00%0.72%
Lower Platte South NRD0.03230200.042203030.65%2.03%
Railroad Trans. Safety District0.02600000.02600000.00%1.25%
Southeast Community College0.06550000.06960006.26%3.35%
Lancaster County Ag. Society0.00200800.0018470-8.02%0.09%
Lancaster County Ag. Society JPA0.00418000.00422000.96%0.20%
Consolidated Rate2.05081702.07505301.18%

The consolidated rate is the dollar amount per $100.00 of assessed valuation.


Assessor/Register of Deeds
Levy Rates