InterLinc Home Page
lancaster.ne.gov
US Flag Vote
Lancaster County
Election Commissioner

Natural Resources Districts


Natural Resources Districts
Lower Platte South
Nemaha

Lower Platte South Natural Resources District
Lancaster County Representatives Only
                                                     Term of Office
  Board of Directors

   Sub-District 1

	Don Jacobson (Rep)	2523 W. A St. 		2013-2017
				Lincoln 68522

	David Potter (Rep) 	2435 22nd Rd.    	2011-2015
				Valparaiso 68065

   Sub-District 2

	Daryl L. Bohac (Rep)	10213 N 143rd St.	2013-2017
				Waverly 68462

	Roger Gaebel (Rep) 	16507 Church Rd.    	2011-2015
				Louisville  68037


   Sub-District 3

	Ronald M. Case (Dem)	2420 N. 78th St.	2011-2015
				Lincoln 68507

	Mike DeKalb (Dem)	6015 Huntington Ave. 	2013-2015
				Lincoln 68507
	Appointed to replace Larry Swanson who resigned.

   Sub-District 4

	Larry Ruth (Rep)	11500 Van Dorn St. 	2013-2015
				Walton  68461
	Appointed to replace Dean Petersen who resigned.
				
	Joe Skopp (Dem)		5410 Troon Dr. 		2013-2015
				Lincoln 68526
	Appointed to replace Jenny Stebbing who resigned.


   Sub-District 5

	Steven R. Larrick (NP)	920 S. 8th St.		2011-2015
				Lincoln 68508

	Greg Osborn (Rep)	1144 Manchester Dr. 	2013-2017
				Lincoln 68528

   Sub-District 6

	Elaine Hammer (Rep)	5000 N. 7th St.		2011-2015
				Lincoln 68521

	Doug Samuelson (Dem)	711 Benton St., Apt. 4 	2013-2017
				Lincoln 68521

   Sub-District 7

	Ann Bleed (Dem) 	1315 N 37th St	 	2013-2017
	    		 	Lincoln, NE  68503

	Richard Bolte (Dem)	1210 N. 78th St. 	2011-2015
				Lincoln 68505

   Sub-District 8

	Larry Hall (Rep)	6430 Mesa Verde Dr. 	2013-2017
				Lincoln 68510

	Ronald D. Svoboda (Rep)	6431 Monticello Dr. 	2011-2015
				Lincoln 68510

   Sub-District 9

	Robert C. Andersen 	4941 S. 73rd St. 	2011-2015
		(Rep)		Lincoln 68516

	Milt Schmidt (Dem) 	5616 S. 73rd St. 	2013-2017
				Lincoln 68516

   Sub-District 10

	Karen Amen (Dem)	3220 Joy Ct.		2011-2015
				Lincoln 68502

	Ray A. Stevens Jr (Rep)	3411 Hanson Ct		2013-2017
	   			Lincoln 68502

   At-Large

	David M. Landis (Dem)	4810 S. 44th St. 	2011-2015
				Lincoln 68507

Nemaha Natural Resources District
Lancaster County Representatives Only
                                                     Term of Office
Board of Directors

   Sub-District 1

	Steve D. Sugden (Rep) 	27770 S. 176th St.	2013-2017
				Panama 68317

	Paul Weber (Dem) 	10133 Willow Cove Ln.	2011-2015
				Firth 68358

   Sub-District 2

	Michael L. McDonald  	836 C Rd		2013-2017
		(Dem)		Panama 68418

	J. Duane Sudgen (Rep) 	420 Lincoln St		2013-2015
				Sterling  68443

   At-Large

	Cynthia J. Burow (Dem)	301 W Square		2011-2015
		 		Humboldt  68376




Election Commissioner