Voter Registration Breakdown for January 31, 2023

Political PartyCity of Lincoln
Rural Lancaster
Total
Republican66,51713,12979,646
Democrat64,0725,20969,281
Libertarian3,0433103,353
Legal Marijuana NOW80454858
Nonpartisan41,6084,83046,438
Total176,04423,532199,576


See the Registration Breakdown by Precincts (PDF).