Voter Registration Breakdown for May 2, 2022

Political PartyCity of Lincoln
Rural Lancaster
Total
Republican67,08812,92680,014
Democrat64,2345,28369,517
Libertarian3,1383163,454
Legal Marijuana NOW44232474
Nonpartisan41,6854,82746,512
Total176,58723,387199,971





See the Registration Breakdown by Precincts (PDF).