Voter Registration Breakdown for September 30, 2022

Political PartyCity of Lincoln
Rural Lancaster
Total
Republican67,06513,04680,111
Democrat64,7875.26770,054
Libertarian3,1293073,436
Legal Marijuana NOW67851729
Nonpartisan41,9744,83946,813
Total177,63323,510201,143





See the Registration Breakdown by Precincts (PDF).