Voter Registration Breakdown for September 30, 2021

Political PartyCity of Lincoln
Rural Lancaster
Total
Republican65,77912,51878,297
Democrat65,8685,44171,309
Libertarian3,1243063,430
Legal Marijuana NOW1109119
Nonpartisan41,7674,83346,600
Total176,64823,107199,755


See the Registration Breakdown by Precincts (PDF).