School Boards

  1. Lincoln Public Schools - District 1

    Lincoln Public Schools Website

  2. District 1

  3. Kathy Danek (Democrat)
    Term: 2017 to 2021

    Address
    4261 Knox Street
    Lincoln, NE 68504

  4. District 2

  5. Connie Duncan (Republican)
    Term: 2019 to 2023

    Address
    2975 S. 24th Street
    Lincoln, NE 68502

  6. District 3

  7. Barbara Baier (Democrat)
    Term: 2017 to 2021

    Address
    727 S 18th Street
    Lincoln, NE 68508

  8. District 4

  9. Annie Mumgaard (Democrat)
    Term: 2019 to 2023

    Address
    1400 N 37th Street
    Lincoln, NE 68503

  10. District 5

  11. Lanny Boswell (Republican)
    Term: 2017 to 2021

    Address
    5000 S 63rd Street
    Lincoln, NE 68516

  12. District 6

  13. Bob Rauner (Democrat)
    Term: 2019 to 2023

    Address
    5100 Valley Road
    Lincoln, NE 68526

  14. District 7

  15. Don Mayhew (Democrat)
    Term: 2017 to 2021

    Address
    5041 S 30th Street
    Lincoln, NE 68516

  1. Waverly Public Schools - District 145

    Waverly Public Schools Website

  2. Ward 1 - Portions of Lancaster & Otoe Counties

  3. Jessica Fountain Zuniga (Nonpartisan)
    Term: 2015 to 2019

    Address
    4101 S 120th Street
    Walton, NE 68461

  4. Ward 2 - Portions of Lancaster, Cass, & Otoe Counties

  5. Tiffany Johnson (Republican)
    Term: 2017 to 2021

    Address
    13601 Silver Fox Lane
    Lincoln, NE 68520

  6. Ward 3 - Cass County Only

  7. Scott M. Claycomb (Democrat)
    Term: 2015 to 2019

    Address
    1368 Percheron Drive
    Eagle, NE 68347

  8. Ward 4 - Lancaster County Only

  9. Andy Grosshans (Republican)
    Term: 2017 to 2021

    Address
    10350 N 150th Street
    Waverly, NE 68462

  10. Ward 5 - Lancaster County Only

  11. Bruce W. Sedivy, (Republican)
    Term: 2015 to 2019

    Address
    10611 N 138th Street
    Waverly, NE 68462

  12. Ward 6 - Portions of Lancaster, Saunders & Cass Counties

  13. Cheryl K. Landon (Republican)
    Term: 2017 to 2021

    Address
    19617 E Agnew Road
    Greenwood, NE 68366

  1. Malcolm Public Schools - District 148

    Malcolm Public Schools Website

  2. At-Large

  3. Kevin Lostroh (Republican)
    Term: 2015 to 2019

    Address
    13651 West Adams Street
    Lincoln, NE 68524

  4. Michelle R. Bice (Republican)
    Term: 2015 to 2019

    Address
    360 Elk Creek Road
    Malcolm, NE 68402

  5. Chandler Kramer (Nonpartisan)
    Term: 2015 to 2019

    Address
    9000 NW 40th Street
    Lincoln, NE 68524

  6. William E. England (Republican)
    Term: 2017 to 2021

    Address
    7901 NW 12th Street
    Lincoln, NE 68531

  7. Tony Nutter (Republican)
    Term: 2017 to 2021

    Address
    180 Elk Creek Road
    Malcolm, NE 68402

  8. Amy Spellman (Democrat)
    Term: 2017 to 2017

    Address
    380 Elk Creek Road
    Malcolm, NE 68402

  1. Norris Public Schools - District 160

    Norris Public Schools Website

    Board Members are nominated by Ward in the Primary Election and elected at-large in the General Election.

  2. Ward 1

  3. Jim Kruger (Republican)
    Term: 2017 to 2021

    Address
    5815 Kess Drive
    Lincoln, NE 68516

  4. Ward 2

  5. Patricia Bentzinger (Democrat)
    Term: 2015 to 2019

    Address
    17005 S 54th Street
    Hickman, NE 68372

  6. Ward 3

  7. Jim Devine (Republican)
    Term: 2017 to 2021

    Address
    8600 Martell Road
    Hickman, NE 68372

  8. Ward 4

  9. Jim Craig (Democrat)
    Term: 2015 to 2019

    Address
    108 E 7th Street
    Panama, NE 68419

  10. Ward 5

  11. Gary Kubicek (Republican)
    Term: 2019 to 2021*
    *Appointed on 10-9-19 to fulfill the unexpired term of Larry Grosshan

    Address
    7855 Princeton Rd 
    Firth, NE 68358

  12. Ward 6

  13. Craig Gana (Republican)
    Term: 2015 to 2019

    Address
    2200 W Panama Road
    Martell, NE 68404

  1. Palmyra Public Schools - Otoe County District OR-1

    Palmyra Public Schools Website

  2. At-Large

  3. Jaimi Calfee (Democrat)
    Term: 2017 to 2021

    Address
    12701 Roca Road
    Bennet, NE 68317

  4. Lance Gee (Republican)
    Term: 2017 to 2021

    Address
    876 I Road
    Palmyra, NE 68418

  5. Brandon Desh (Republican)
    Term: 2017 to 2021

    Address
    135 Vince Drive
    Bennet, NE 68317

  6. Susan M Steward (Democrat)
    Term: 2015 to 2019

    Address
    798 N 10th Road
    Palmyra, NE 68418

  7. Douglas Church (Republican)
    Term: 2015 to 2019

    Address
    1001 I Street
    Palmyra, NE 68418

  8. Clayton Maahs (Republican)
    Term: 2015 to 2019

    Address
    13700 Yankee Hill Road
    Bennet, NE 68317

Raymond Central Public Schools - District 161

Raymond Central Public Schools includes portions of Saunders, Lancaster, Butler, and Seward Counties.

Crete Public Schools

Crete Public Schools includes portions of Saline, Lancaster, Seward, and Gage Counties.

Milford Public Schools

Milford Public Schools includes portions of Seward, Saline, and Lancaster Counties.

Wilber-Clatonia Public Schools

Wilber-Clatonia Public Schools includes portions of Saline, Gage and Lancaster Counties.

Freeman Public Schools

Freeman Public Schools includes portions of Gage, Johnson, Lancaster and Otoe Counties.